The Cabinet

The Cabinet

State Ministers

  • HON. KASIRIVU BALTAZAH ATWOKI Vice Presidents office
  • HON. KWIYUUCWINY GRACE Minister of State for Northern Uganda
  • HON. GALABUZI DENNIS SSOZI Minister of State for Luwero Triangle
  • MAJOR RWAMIRAMA BRIGHT Minister of State for Veteran Affairs
  • HON. KIIZA ERNEST Minister of State for Bunyoro Affairs
  • HON. DR. MUYINGO JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Minister of State for Higher Education
  • HON. D’UJANGA SIMON Minister of State for Energy
  • HON. ACHIENG RUTH Minister of State for Fisheries
  • HON. AJEDRA GABRIEL GADISON ARIDRU Minister of State for Finance (General)
  • HON. ORYEM OKELLO HENRY Minister of State for International Affairs
  • DR. MATEKE PHELEMON Minister of State for Regional Affairs
  • MS. MUTUUZO PEACE Minister of State for Gender and Culture
  • HON. KIBUULE RONALD Minister of State for Water
  • HON. MWESIGWA RUKUTANA Minister of state for Labour, employment and Industrial relations
  • N Minister of State for the Elderly and Disability
  • HON. Nabanjja Robinah Minister of State for Health (General)
  • COL. ENGOLA Okello Minister of State for Defence
  • HON. MUSUMBA ISAAC Minister of State for Urban Development
  • DR. MORIKU JOYCE Minister of State for Primary Health Care
  • HON. KASIRIVU BALTAZAH ATWOKI Minister of State for Economic Monitoring
  • HON. SIMON LOKODO Minister of State for Ethics and Integrity
  • HON. ECWERU MUSA FRANCIS State Minister for Relief and Disaster Preparedness
  • HON. Achieng Sarah Opendi Minister of State for Minerals
  • HON. GUME FREDRICK NGOBI Minister of State for Cooperatives
  • HON. Obua Denis Hamson Minister of State for Sports
  • HON. KAFABUSA WERIKHE MICHEAL Minister of State for Trade
  • HON. AKIROR AGNES Minister of State for Teso Affairs
  • HON. Anywar Beatrice Atim Minister of State for the Environment
  • HON. Kabatsi Joy Minister of State for Transport
  • HON. OBIGA KANIA Minister of State for Internal Affairs
  • HON. KIWANDA GODFREY Minister of State for Tourism
  • HON. Ogwang Peter Minister of State for ICT and Communications
  • HON. KARUBANGA DAVID Minister of State for Public Service
  • HON. NAMUGANZA PERSIS Minister of State for Lands
  • HON. NAMUGWANYA BENNA Minister of State for Kampala City Authority
  • HON. NAMUYANGU JENNIFFER Minister of state for Local Government
  • HON. KIBAZANGA CHRISTOPHER Minister of State for veteran Affairs
  • HON. KIZIGE MOSES Minister of State for Karamoja
  • HON. NANSUBUGA ROSEMARY SENINDE Minister of State for Primary Education
  • HON. MAGANDA JULIUS WANDERA Minister of State for East African Affairs
  • HON. BAHATI DAVID Minister of State for Planning
  • HON. ANITE EVELYN Minister of State for Privatization and Investment
  • HON. KYEYUNE HARUNA KASOLO Minister of State for Micro-Finance
  • MRS. NAKIWALA FLORCENCE KIYINGI Minister of State for Youth and Children Affairs
  • DR. BARYOMUNSI CHRIS Minister of State for Housing
  • Hon. Rwamirama Bright Minister of State for Animal Industry
  • HON. Lokeris Aimat Peter Minister of State for Works